Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 20 Oct 18 Preston Druids
104  D Tripp 3/5 B Barron 3/22
def by Pascoe Vale Central
3/105 A Panousieris 36  
W.H Robinson Reserve 
4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Burnside Springs United
117  B Barron 3/28 M Kayani 3/36
and 1/103 D Mardini 90  
def by Pascoe Vale Central
3/308(cc) C Hare 126* L Ford 71 B Barron 49 P Tripp 33*  
Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
5 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Pascoe Vale Central
0/24  
drew Preston Druids
232 R Halabi 104* D Ingle 36  B Chapman 3/40
Oak Park (North Oval) 
6 25 Nov 18 Pascoe Vale Central
5/200 M OMeara 67 P Cluney 36* D Barassi 31  
def Burnside Springs United
198 GS Mohain 56 J Fawcus 34  D Barassi 4/37
Oak Park (North Oval) 
7 1 Dec 18 Pascoe Vale Central
185 N Biggs 47  T Krizanic 4/37
def by Kealba - Green Gully
8/186(cc) J Catania 84  
Oak Park (North Oval) 
8 8 Dec 18 Pascoe Vale Central
9/182(cc) P Tripp 47 A Panousieris 40*  M  Jinan 3/43
def by Northern Lions
206 M  Jinan 70 D Gunaratne 65 S Jayalath 46  D Tripp 4/57
Oak Park (North Oval) 
9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Buckley Park
169 M McPherson 75  L Ford 3/42
def by Pascoe Vale Central
225 L Ford 54 B Barron 45 J Ford 30  RS LaRose 4/55 J Kolep 3/86
Buckley Park (North Oval 1) 
10 12 Jan 19 Tarneit Central
7/206 Ss Singh 55 K Bakshi 47 P SINGH 33  
def Pascoe Vale Central
194 N Biggs 52 P Tripp 41  Sp Singh 3/45
Goddard Street Reserve North 
11 19 Jan 19 Pascoe Vale Central
6/241(cc) J Ford 95* P Tripp 53 L Ford 38  J Iles 4/53
def Buckley Park
9/200(cc) S Assalarachchige Don 50* W Telford 32 J Kolep 30  
Oak Park (North Oval) 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Kealba - Green Gully
139 S Devinda 53 E Long 34  P Tripp 5/31 L Ford 4/24
def by Pascoe Vale Central
4/140 P Tripp 48* A Panousieris 30  
Green Gully Reserve 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Pascoe Vale Central
7/342(cc) N Biggs 127 L Ford 61 D Barassi 49* C Hare 46*  T Young 3/115
def Gladstone Park
274 LP Rajapakse 58 B Taylor 56 M Nyhus 51 J Lloyd-Roeby 42 A DeSilva 32  D Tripp 4/70
Oak Park (North Oval) 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Northern Lions
200  D Barassi 4/37 P Tripp 4/62
def by Pascoe Vale Central
3/205 B Barron 85* C Hare 48* N Biggs 31  
Anderson Reserve  
SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Kealba - Green Gully
9/243(cc) R Laksiri 56 S Devinda 40 R Bullock 30  D Tripp 3/50
def by Pascoe Vale Central
9/244 J Ford 66* N Biggs 40  S Devinda 5/46
Green Gully Reserve 
GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Buckley Park
303 M McPherson 144* J Kolep 66  D Tripp 5/58
def by Pascoe Vale Central
6/368 P Tripp 98 M OMeara 82 J Ford 72* L Ford 37 A Panousieris 34*  J Kolep 3/136
Buckley Park (North Oval 1) 
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Pascoe Vale Central
240 C Hare 95 P Tripp 72  D z Singh 4/30 N Purba 4/30
def Tarneit Central
81  D Barassi 4/47 P Tripp 3/3 B Barron 3/12
and 6/336 K Bakshi 102* AS Sandhu 61 NS Virk 52 Ss Singh 38 GM Singh 35  P Tripp 3/24
Oak Park (South Oval) 
3 27 Oct 18 Gladstone Park
5/221 S Perera 49* M Nyhus 46  
def Pascoe Vale Central
6/217(cc) J Holt 50 P Tripp 30 P Cluney 30*  
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.