Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - George Luscombe Shield
George Luscombe Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Kealba - Green Gully 14 2 7 2 3 0 106 2663 149 2632 68 1.4222
2 Tarneit Central 14 0 11 0 3 0 124 3911 127 2758 66 1.4524
3 Buckley Park 14 0 10 0 4 0 107 3465 129 3084 60 1.3545
4 Pascoe Vale Central 14 0 9 1 4 0 86 2808 136 2972 57 1.4941
5 Gladstone Park 14 1 4 2 7 0 121 3139 105 3271 40 0.8328
6 Preston Druids 14 0 4 1 9 0 127 2737 100 2864 27 0.7525
7 Burnside Springs United 14 0 3 1 9 1 130 2956 111 3696 21 0.6829
8 Northern Lions 14 0 1 1 10 2 157 2747 101 3149 9 0.5612
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Preston Druids 11 1 0 10 1 0 0 28 1636 37 1245 69 1.7364
2 Burnside Springs CC 11 1 0 9 1 1 0 26 1292 71 1136 63 3.1058
3 Flemington Colts (2) 11 1 0 5 1 5 0 30 1316 44 1228 39 1.5718
4 Pascoe Vale United 11 1 0 5 1 5 0 45 1264 48 1156 39 1.1663
5 Flemington CC 11 1 0 5 1 5 0 56 1161 41 1327 39 0.6406 U
6 ASJCC/PVCCC 11 1 0 4 1 6 0 33 1042 34 1190 33 0.9022 U
7 Westmeadows 11 1 0 4 1 6 0 44 1039 35 970 33 0.8520
8 Flemington Colts (1) 11 1 0 4 1 6 0 41 1210 34 1245 33 0.8060
9 Haig Fawkner / East Coburg 11 1 0 4 0 7 0 49 1125 31 1509 30 0.4717 U
10 Greenvale Kangaroos (1) 10 2 0 2 1 7 0 37 922 27 1064 27 0.6323
11 Keilor Park 12 0 0 3 1 8 0 39 1520 46 1717 21 1.0442
12 Greenvale Kangaroos (2) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 133 1 131 6 0.3384
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Keith Stringer Shield
Keith Stringer Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Pascoe Vale Central 13 0 11 1 1 0 82 2891 114 2163 69 1.8582 A
2 Gladstone Park 13 0 10 1 2 0 102 2832 100 2356 63 1.1785 A
3 Kealba - Green Gully 13 0 7 1 5 0 98 2691 114 2586 45 1.2105 A
4 Buckley Park 13 1 6 0 6 0 99 2540 129 2663 43 1.2428 A
5 Western Leadbeaters 13 1 4 1 7 0 119 3092 131 2662 37 1.2787 U
6 Northern Lions 13 0 4 1 7 1 122 2133 83 2516 26 0.5768 A
7 Preston Druids 13 0 3 1 8 1 119 2165 112 2675 21 0.7617 A
8 Burnside Springs 13 0 3 1 9 0 129 2332 91 2627 21 0.6262 A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Graham Muir Shield
Graham Muir Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Royal Park Reds 13 1 9 0 3 0 82 2444 134 2001 64 1.9959
2 Pascoe Vale Central 13 0 10 1 2 0 79 2299 113 2085 63 1.5772
3 Royal Rhinos 13 0 9 0 4 0 112 2407 103 1835 54 1.2063
4 Ascot Vale Cricket Club 13 1 4 1 7 0 104 2195 105 2922 37 0.7584
5 Campbellfield 13 0 4 2 6 1 113 2296 81 2397 30 0.6866
6 West Coburg 13 0 3 2 8 0 92 1942 100 2251 24 0.9377
7 Preston Druids 13 0 2 2 7 2 133 1928 69 2369 18 0.4222
8 Buckley Park 13 0 2 0 11 0 103 2065 84 2543 12 0.6622
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Seipolt Shield
Seipolt Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 East Coburg 11 2 0 6 0 5 0 80 2271 91 2143 54 1.2054 A
2 St Francis de Sales 11 2 0 7 1 3 0 60 2132 79 1886 51 1.4884 A
3 Pascoe Vale United 11 2 0 5 3 3 0 70 1580 76 1667 51 1.0291
4 Sydenham / Hillside 12 1 0 5 3 4 0 88 1974 54 1332 45 0.9094
5 Aberfeldie St Johns 11 2 0 4 3 4 0 61 1913 65 2355 45 0.8656
6 Strathmore Heights 12 1 0 4 1 7 0 97 2323 95 2591 33 0.8781
7 Pascoe Vale Central 11 2 0 3 1 7 0 88 1972 80 2192 33 0.8179
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Ralph Barron Shield
Ralph Barron Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Caroline Springs 12 1 1 9 1 1 0 65 2282 96 1653 73 2.0389
2 Gladstone Park 13 0 0 9 2 2 0 67 2658 95 1906 60 1.9773
3 Westmeadows 13 0 0 10 0 2 1 74 2461 89 2036 60 1.4538
4 Royal Park Reds 13 0 0 8 1 4 0 96 2403 96 1947 51 1.2342
5 Burnside Springs 13 0 0 8 0 5 0 74 2301 90 2350 48 1.1909
6 Donnybrook 13 0 0 4 2 7 0 68 1339 56 1786 30 0.6174
7 Pascoe Vale Central 12 1 0 3 0 9 0 86 1953 72 2313 24 0.7069
8 Airport West St Christophers 10 0 0 3 1 6 0 41 974 42 1225 21 0.8145
9 Preston Druids 12 1 0 1 1 10 0 77 1528 45 2171 15 0.4113
10 Sydenham / Hillside 13 0 0 1 2 10 0 87 1922 54 2434 12 0.4901
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Barrie Clissold Shield
Barrie Clissold Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Roxburgh Park 14 1 0 10 1 3 0 47 1472 82 1380 69 1.8610 A
2 Pascoe Vale Hadfield 15 0 0 11 1 3 0 74 2025 104 1789 69 1.5908
3 Pascoe Vale Central 14 1 0 6 3 5 0 62 1895 73 1809 51 1.2334 U
4 Coburg 14 1 0 6 2 6 0 81 1840 75 1932 48 0.8818
5 Caroline Springs 14 1 0 5 1 8 0 86 2016 79 1980 39 0.9353 U
6 Moonee Valley 14 1 0 5 1 8 0 85 1995 70 2113 39 0.7775 A
7 Pascoe Vale United 14 1 0 3 2 9 0 72 1398 48 1538 30 0.6060
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (6) Friday
Under 12 (6) Friday
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Gladstone Park Cricket Club 12 1 0 5 3 3 1 39 942 36 942 45 0.9231 U
2 Pascoe Vale Central Cricket Club 9 1 0 4 4 1 0 15 464 16 389 42 1.2723
3 Aberfeldie Starc 11 2 0 3 4 4 0 46 827 47 1067 42 0.7919
4 Coburg/Moonee Valley 12 1 0 3 4 4 1 37 747 40 850 36 0.9501 U
5 Youlden Parkville (2) 12 1 0 3 3 6 0 35 865 27 937 33 0.7122
6 Haig Fawkner (2) 12 1 0 2 5 5 0 36 550 29 989 33 0.4480
7 Pascoe Vale United Cricket Club 11 2 0 1 2 8 0 31 643 32 717 24 0.9257
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:43AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Darebin Women's Sports Club 13 1 0 11 1 1 0 25 1236 55 672 75 4.0464 U
2 Haig Fawkner 13 1 0 11 1 1 0 30 1423 57 787 75 3.4355 U
3 Taylors Lakes 11 2 0 6 0 5 0 27 733 31 679 48 1.2395 U
4 Aberfeldie (1) 10 0 0 6 0 4 0 22 677 38 599 36 1.9522 U
5 Strathmore 13 1 0 4 1 8 0 43 859 24 1022 30 0.4691 U
6 West Coburg (2) 13 1 0 3 2 8 0 53 657 24 1084 30 0.2745 U
7 Aberfeldie (2) 11 1 0 3 2 6 0 26 631 32 856 27 0.9073 U
8 West Coburg (1) 13 0 0 3 2 8 0 49 619 12 1045 24 0.1451 U
9 Pascoe Vale United Blue 6 1 0 2 1 3 0 19 454 20 450 21 1.0620 U
10 Pascoe Vale United Gold 9 0 0 3 0 6 0 34 701 35 796 18 0.9066 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:40AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.