Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - George Luscombe Shield
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Buckley Parkdef byPascoe Vale Central
Venue: Buckley Park (North Oval 1)Match ID: 2929449
Umpires: Umpire1: Grant Sandars  Umpire2: Mark Winkle  
Scorers:  Not specified
McPherson, Mark
Telford, Wes
Wright, Dylan (+)
Markham, John (c)
Kolep, Joel
Erdman, Dean
Haseloff, Anthony J
Woodgate, John
Stephens, Andrew J
Moloney, Michael
LaRose, Robert S
 
Biggs, Nathaniel
Barron, Brett (c)
Ford, Liam
Tripp, Paul
Ford, James
Cluney, Paul (+)
OMeara, Matthew
Panousieris, Andrew
Barassi, Daniel
Tripp, David
Kayani, Mohsin
Sacilotto, Brendan (sub)
 
Coach: Panousieris, Andrew
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Keith Stringer Shield
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Pascoe Vale CentraldefKealba - Green Gully
Venue: Oak Park (North Oval)Match ID: 2929614
Umpires: Umpire1: Kingsley Doidge  Umpire2: Michael Van Esch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Palazzolo, Maurice
Bryceson, Christopher
Sayers, Mark
Campbell, Mark
Carburn, Mason
Chapman, Buckley
Sayers, Steve
Sukhon, Jamil
Mehta, Joy
Holt, James
Tucker, Lane
Nanayakkara, Aruna
 
West, Michael
Maitland, Riley J
Seisun, Jason
Hall, Christopher
Dumesny, Jacob
Krizanic, Tristan
Dearaugo, Simon
Miller, Jamie
Storey, Jason
Eccles, Mitchell
Sidhu, Gurpreet
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Graham Muir Shield
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Royal Park RedsdefPascoe Vale Central
Venue: Poplar OvalMatch ID: 2937395
Umpires: Umpire1: Doug Anderson  Umpire2: Rick Klepacki  
Scorers:  Not specified
Woodcock, Jasper
Kroetner, Stanton
Spiteri, Chris
Hagan, Paul (+)
Grove, Daniel
Whyte, Nick
Kirby, George (c)
Embrey, Trevor T
Kaul, Yashwant
Aryavir, Shaurya
Sharma, Prateek S
 
Scorer: McLeish, Catherine L
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Seipolt Shield
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Pascoe Vale Centraldef byEast Coburg
Venue: Oak Park (South Oval)Match ID: 2941928
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Kusznir  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gutbier, Romy (+)
Gutbier, Ryan J
Posar, Paul (c)
Panopoulos, Damon
Moore, Grant
Ambegoda, Neil
La Bouchardiere, Alec
Chetcuti, Matthew P
Thomas, Mathew
Sacilotto, Brendan
Bhatt, Yogesh
 
Johnstone, James
Brisci, Daniel
Athanasiadis, Michael
Vandenberg, David (+)
Perrone, Luca
Olney, Nicholas J
Szauer, Marcus
Cook, Malcolm (c)
Papazoglou, Marzelos
Andreula, Tristan
Gazelle, Dean
 
Scorer: Cook, Malcolm
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Ralph Barron Shield
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Pascoe Vale CentralvBYE
Stanley, Andrew
Gunawardena, Isuru
Bryceson, Peter J (c)
Kharma, James (+)
Gutbier, Dylan
Woollard, Peter
Ward, Bernie J
Ward, Charles
Vervoort, Anthony
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Barrie Clissold Shield
Round GF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Roxburgh ParkdefPascoe Vale Central
Venue: Roxburgh Park (East)Match ID: 3005135
Umpires: Umpire1: Gordon Andrews  Umpire2: David Bacon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mourad, Mahmoud (+)
Mourad, Jihad
Gaff, Bailey (c)
Papas, Jackson M
Breheny-Warren, Joshua
Ebrahim, Imthath
Najam, Rasikh
Khalil, Abdul Bari (+)
Asif, Azan
Sran, Parminder Singh
Munday, Zachary
Kang, Harpreet S
Grover, Sachin
 
Chapman, Jason
Gick, Scott
McCann, Philip (c)
DiNatale, Frank
Stringer, Ross
Asprea, Michael
Ripa, Frank
Chapman, Zac
Peake, Stuart
Chapman, Billy
Davis, Arnel (+)
Ross, Gordon
Williams, Shanon
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (6) Friday
Round GF - Fri 15 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Gladstone Park Cricket ClubtiedPascoe Vale Central Cricket Club
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 3103559
Umpires: Umpire1: Noah Barone  Umpire2: Tyler Willis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mozumder, Tahsin
Hussein, Ali
Rajapaske, Dinel (+)
Anastasiou, Bailey (+)
Jayawardena, Anuga
Jayawardena, Dinuga
Andrews, Ayden
Perera, Shehan (c)
Edirisingha Mudiyanselage, Sahan
Punchihewa, Taran
Spottiswoode, Joshua K
Kiridena, Sansika U
 
Coach: Perera, Dillon
 
HIggins, Charli (c)
Ripa, Joseph C
Murone-Barr, Adamo
Murone-Barr, Gianluca
Murone-Barr, Alessio
Higgins, Ryder Z (+)
Sauzier, Masson
Bhadoriya, Atharv
Gilbert, Bailey
Padmira Hikkaduwage, Anupa
Bateman, Adam
Cosentino, Will
 
Coach: Ripa, Frank
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 15 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Pascoe Vale CentralvAberfeldie Maxwell
Venue: Oak Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3111253
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls
Round 1 - Wed 17 Oct 2018 (5:45PM)
West Coburg (1)vPascoe Vale Central
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dempsey, Sarah
Richards, Hannah
Oxley, Gigi
Hammond, Abigail Abbie
Brown, Indi
Freeman, Amelia C
 
Coach: Law, Geoff
 
Team not available