Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Division 2
Round 1 - Sun 13 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
Pascoe Vale CentraldefMelbourne Deaf
Venue: Oak Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3397478
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - George Luscombe Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Darebin Chargers CCvPascoe Vale Central
Venue: Huskisson ReserveMatch ID: 3187084
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Rigby  Umpire2: Ahmad Siddiqui  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Barron, Brett
Biggs, Nathaniel (+)
Ford, Liam
Hare, Cameron (c)
Tripp, Paul
Ford, James
Panousieris, Andrew
Barassi, Daniel
Tripp, David
Tucker, Lane
Bassi, Hardeep S
 
Coach:  Panousieris, Andrew
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Divison 1
Round 12 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (12:00PM)
Lancefield Cricket ClubdefPascoe Vale Central
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Pastras  
Scorers:  Not specified
Carbis, Kristy
Holman, Mikaela
Woodburn, Brianna L (+)
Consiglio, Emily (c)
Consiglio, Molly J
Vandervalk, Bella
carboon, ellanor
williamson, rachel
 
Miranda, Carly
La Bouchardiere, Lauren (c)
White, Nikki (+)
Taylor, Jessica
Bhatt, Neelima
White, Gemma
Posar, Aoife B
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Keith Stringer Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Pascoe Vale CentralvDarebin Chargers CC
Venue: Oak Park (South Oval)Match ID: 3187172
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Van Esch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sayers, Mark
Bryceson, Christopher (c)
Carburn, Mason
Palazzolo, Maurice
Holt, James
Campbell, Mark (+)
Sukhon, Jamil
Sayers, Steve
Nanayakkara, Aruna
Nawaz, Amjad
Chapman, Buckley
 
pannu, raman (+)
Chaudhary, Chaman
Dhillon, Vimal (c)
Singh, Malkinder
Singh, Lakhwinder
Ghumman, Gurmail Singh
Singh, Navdeep
Varaich, Jaspreet
Sharma, Vinod
Malhotra, Navkaran
Singh, Harjinder
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Athol Attwater Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Chargers CCvPascoe Vale Central
Venue: Hothlyn Drive ReserveMatch ID: 3209451
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Arcaro  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pangeni, Bhupraj
Khan, Adnan (+)
Dhiman, Ranjit (+)
Khan, Najeeb
Ahmad, Masroor
Sangray, Yaqub A (c)
Arafat, Yasser
Jamil, Muhammad K
Jamal, Waqas
Sayed, Maqdoom
Khan, Wajahat A
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Graham Muir Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Pascoe Vale CentralvEast Coburg
Venue: Oak Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3209906
Umpires: Umpire1: Phillip Winduss  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gutbier, Romy (c)
Chetcuti, Matthew P
Gutbier, Ryan J (+)
Smith, Mark
Bhatt, Yogesh
McKay, Lawrence
Miranda, Carly
Gutbier, Brady
La Bouchardiere, Alec
Posar, Sean P
vulavala, Sunil k
 
Athanasiadis, Michael
Tancredi, Patrick
Trimboli, Adrian
Perin, Christian T
Sultan, Harris
Trani, Jacob
Cook, Malcolm (c)
Papazoglou, Marzelos
Sajjad, Noman
Haider, Zulqarnain
Rechichi, Frank (+)
 
Coach:  Raffaele, Lou
Scorer:  Cook, Malcolm
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Ralph Barron Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Pascoe Vale CentralvMoonee Valley
Venue: Allard ParkMatch ID: 3210005
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stanley, Andrew
Moore, Grant
Bryceson, Peter J (c)
Kharma, James (+)
Taylor, Patrick
Ward, Bernie J
Asprea, Michael
Thomas, Mathew
Rajapaksha, Udbhasha R
Wheaton-Penniall, Elliot
Woollard, Peter
 
Price, Jackson
Harris, Markus (+)
Price, Murray S
Gilevski, Dejan
Terzini, Danny (c) (+)
Britton, Mitchell
Felle, Jesse
Skok, Ben
Cumming, Allan
Morrissy, Tomas
Kanduri, Yashwanth C
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Barrie Clissold Shield
Round QF - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Gladstone ParkdefPascoe Vale Central
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 3404140
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Showler, Wayne
Lewis Hamilton, Paul (c)
Kandambi, Thivina
Lewis Hamilton, Jackson (+)
David, Savio J
Hukely, Paul V
Kalubovilage, Vidura
Pereira, Darren
Carlin, Jesse
Gatt, Peter
McCarry, Kevin H
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (4) Friday
Round 11 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Pascoe Vale CentralvAberfeldie 4
Venue: Oak Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3320015
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Trimboli  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Glenister, Kobi
Hutchinson, Spencer
Bonanno-Clark, Lincoln
Leask, Hamish
Wright, Blake
Costabir, Johnathan
Lyons, Samuel
Barber, Jackson
Lanting, Edward
McGee, Jonathan
Grech, Zac
********
 
Coach:  Glenister, Justin
Team Manager:  Glenister, Sherry
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (5) Friday
Round QF - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
East Keilor 2vPascoe Vale Central
Venue: Overland Reserve (Oval #3)Match ID: 3390954
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Preston DruidsvPascoe Vale Central
Venue: A.H Capp ReserveMatch ID: 3395655
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available