Calling for Captains

The club has entered 6 two day teams once again this year. If anyone is interested in captaining please send your nomination to Paul Posar asap as the Read more

Coaches 2016/17

The PVCCC Committee are exited to announce the appointments of Morris Palazzolo and Andrew Panousieris as joint senior coaches for the 2016/17 cricket Read more

Training Schedule 2016

TRAINING SCHEDULE 2016 Date Session / Time Location Sun 4/09/16 1 - 10am to 12pm Oak Park Swim Centre Tue 6/09/16 2 - 7pm to 8:30pm Clever Cricket: 59 Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
2nd XI GF
Buckley Park
5/166
   def  
Pascoe Vale Central
165
Buckley Park West 
4th XI GF
Pascoe Vale Central
7/134
   def  
West Coburg
132
Oak Park Swim Centre 2 
4th XI SF
Pascoe Vale Central
7/173
   def  
Moonee Valley
170
Rayner Reserve 
2nd XI SF
Pascoe Vale Central
144
   def  
Gowanbrae Cricket Club
92 and 7/78
Oak Park Swim Centre 2 
3rd XI SF
Donnybrook
6/112
   def  
Pascoe Vale Central
109
John Laffan Reserve 2 
1st XI SF
Pascoe Vale Central
97
   def by  
Kealba - Green Gully
5/98
Oak Park Swim Centre 1 
1st XI 14
Pascoe Vale Central
256 and 6/104(cc)
   def  
Strathmore Heights
143 and 228
Oak Park Swim Centre 1 
3rd XI 14
Donnybrook
128
   def by  
Pascoe Vale Central
187
John Laffan Reserve 1 
6th XI 14
Pascoe Vale Central
7/328(dec)
   def  
Sydenham / Hillside
154
Clifton Park, West Brunswick 
5th XI 14
West Coburg
7/207(cc)
   def  
Pascoe Vale Central
117
Shore Reserve 
2nd XI 14
Westmeadows
241
   def  
Pascoe Vale Central
218
Westmeadows Reserve 
4th XI 14
Pascoe Vale Central
149 and 0/22
   def  
Burnside Springs CC
101 and 66
Oak Park Swim Centre 2 
U16 Blue 10
Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
159
   def  
Pascoe Vale Central Blue
9/130
Delahey Reserve 
U16 Gold 10
Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club
5/106(dec) and 1/11
   def  
Pascoe Vale Central Gold
8/76 and 8/34
Hansen Reserve 
2nd XI 13
Burnside Springs CC
191
   def by  
Pascoe Vale Central
9/254(cc)
Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve 1 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Cameron Hare117George Luscombe Shield14
2 Sasha Ristovski115Ralph Barron Shield2
3 Nathaniel Biggs102George Luscombe Shield8
4 David Tripp100Keith Stringer Shield2
5 David Barron94Keith Stringer Shield12
6 Cameron Hare94George Luscombe Shield8
7 Brett Barron93George Luscombe Shield11
8 Peter Woollard93Ralph Barron Shield6
9 Scott Cummings90Keith Stringer Shield2
10 Michael Asprea90Musgrove Shield13
View all statistics